AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Products
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Basics Eco-friendly products  
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Basics Eco-friendly products Ingredient Glossary
alphazelle toxin-free eco-friendly
Hedera helix (Ivy Extract) – This extract has a slimming and anti-cellulite effect due to its ability to prevent water accumulation in the skins tissue. Ivy extract is considered ant bactericidal and soothing.

Helianthus annus (Sunflower Seed) Extract – The extract from the Sunflower Seed

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) OIL – High in essential fatty acids and other oil based nutrients; cold processed. From the sunflower we obtain an antioxidant that is especially helpful in eliminating the peroxide free radicals created daily from exposure to sunlight. It is a good base for massage oils and lotions.

Helichrysum italicum (Immortelle Hydrolate) – Flower water with healing properties

Helichrysum Essential Oil (also known as Immortelle or Everlasting) is an anti-scar remedy with benefits of being analgesic, calming and was long ago one of the most often chosen oils to treat skin problems, circulation, irritation, and inflammation. It is antibacterialand stimulates lymph drainage. Allows regeneration of skin cells, increases speed of healing. Penetrates through all layers of the skin for optimal benefit.

Hibiscus sabdariffa (Hibiscus Flower) – Extract obtained from the flowers from the Hibicus. It is moisturizing, refreshing and provides a tightening effect without stipping the skin of its natural oils.

Hippophae rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn CO2 Total) Oil - A seaweed containing Vitamins A,C and E as well as amino acids.

Horsetail is rich in silica that helps rebuild and provided elasticity to the skin and hair.

HYALURONIC ACID: A collagen and elastin supporter, this is a protein that also occurs in the skin with an ability to bind water in spaces between cells. A gel-like substance, it moisturizes and supports the strength of the long fiber proteins of collagen and elastin together. Promotes moisture retention; penetrates the skin's surface with increased water absorption to assist in diminishing wrinkles and treat dry, damaged skin. It is also able to bind 1000 times its weight in water.

HYALURONIC ACID is a mucopolysaccharide belonging to the group of glycosaminoglycans; the vegetarian source is made from microbial fermentation or vegetable ferments. It is made up of approximately 1,000 to 10,000 disaccharide units. Moisture Retention & Anti-Wrinkle: it is able to bind 1000 times its weight in water and acts like a moisture magnet to maintain extra cellular fluidity. The skin contains over 70% water and renews it more readily than most other bodily tissues. HA is absolutely vital to its structure and daily maintenance. As an intercellular ground substance, HA fills the space between the collagen and elastic fibers and is necessary to keep collagen hydrated and youthful. Aging can cause the decline of HA content in skin, and as a result the water retaining ability of the skin is weakened and the skin becomes wrinkled. Thus, it is considered a plumping agent and lubricant leading to a perceptible and viable improvement of skin conditions. Promotes moisture retention, penetrates the skin's surface with increased water absorption to assist in diminishing wrinkles while treating dry, damaged skin. On the surface of the skin it forms a visco-elastic film to maintain and preserve the characteristics of youthful, healthy skin with suppleness, elasticity, and tone. Anti-sunburn action: HA supports the natural protective mechanism of the skin. It can eliminate active oxygen free radicals produced by ultraviolet radiation in the epidermis, and protect the skin from damage. It has good water storing properties.Scars, Wounds, Repair & Prevention: Has one of the more heavily researched substances in medicine with literally thousands of clinical trials focusing on it. HA is used to treat muscle spasms, fibromyalgia and hardened tissue. It is also used to restore circulation and relieve pain. A gel-like substance moisturizes and provides firmness in limp, soft tissue. It acts as a lubricant by allowing fibers to pass over each other smoothly, thus making the tissue softer. This is the reason that HA is used to treat scarred tissue. Being a lubricant, HA allows the fibers of the scar tissue to slide paste each other, making what used to feel hard become soft and flexible. It can also strengthen other structures like nerves and blood vessels.

HYDROLIZED LUPIN PROTEIN: (Lupinus albus / Sweet White Lupin), Maintains epidermis hydration and prevents skin dehydration leading to a restructuring and reinforcement of the stratum corneum. The barrier function of the stratum corneum is reinforced and protected before or after chemical aggression. Water loss is limited and the barrier function of the skin regenerated.

Hydrolyzed Oat Protein – The hydrolysate of oat protein

HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE (PLANT CELLULOSE GUM) – Edible plant fiber extracted with water. Creates a natural emulsifier that helps maintain formula consistency. Keeps products from separating.Inositol – Found naturally in plants, used in emollients and belongs to the Vitamin B family. Iodine – used as an antiseptic and germicide
 
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Skin Care Products
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Body Products
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Hair Care Products
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Products for Men
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Products for Mommy
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Baby Products
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Pet Care Products
AlphaZelle Toxin-Free Home Care Cleaning Products
AlphaZelle LLC ©2009 • Landing, NJ • info@alphazelle.com
Enter Your Name:
Enter your Email:

HeavenSent Bulldog Rescue